PASTA & BASTA (Private limited company)

PASTA & BASTA
BE 0829.321.888 Active ●Place Colignon 21, 1030 Schaerbeek

PASTA & BASTA is a Belgian company registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under enterprise number 0829.321.888. It was founded on 16-09-2010. Its registered office is in Schaerbeek. Its main activity is: Food and beverage service activities. Its annual accounts for 2025 report equity of € -28 333 and a profit of € 5 338. Addrly gives it a financial health grade of E, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk). It filed its annual accounts within the legal deadline for 2 of its last 4 financial years.

Information last updated on 20-10-2026.

Company information

Status
Active
Enterprise number
BE 0829.321.888
VAT registered
Yes
Founded
16-09-2010
Latest accounts
2025
Employees
-
Region
Brussels-Capital
Establishments
1
Filing record
On time 2 of 4 years
Peppol e-invoicing
Registered
Registered office
Place Colignon 21, 1030 Schaerbeek
Main activity
Food and beverage service activities
NACE activities
56112 Restauration à service restreint, à l'exclusion de restauration mobile
56111 Restauration à service complet

Key figures of PASTA & BASTA

2025202420232022
Profit / loss
iWhat the period earned after taxes. A negative amount is a loss.
€ 5 338€ -7 717+70 %€ -25 438+11 %€ -28 483
Equity
iWhat belongs to the shareholders: capital contributed, reserves and profits kept in the company.
€ -28 333+16 %€ -33 671-30 %€ -25 954-4 928 %€ -516
Total assets
iEverything the company owns. Equal to total equity and liabilities, which says how it is financed.
€ 47 734+36 %€ 35 048-21 %€ 44 534-4 %€ 46 330
Gross margin
iSales and other operating income, minus purchases of goods and services. What is left to pay the staff and everything else.
€ 128 054+15 %€ 111 273+23 %€ 90 129+38 %€ 65 516
Employees (FTE)
iAverage number of workers over the period, in full-time equivalents.
----

Financial estimate

Financial health grade E, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk)
Health barometer
The failure probability and the indicators behind this grade are visible with a free account.
Create a free account
Illustrative preview
Detected events
Appointments, capital, registered office, proceedings, extracted from the official acts.
Create a free account
Illustrative preview
Directors & mandates
1 mandate on record in the annual accounts.
Create a free account

Similar companies

Other companies in the same activity in Schaerbeek.

CompanyTown
Fedorest, Service Administratif à Comptabilité Autonome 1030 Schaerbeek
CORRIDA 1030 Schaerbeek
THE MOOSE EXPERIENCE 1030 Schaerbeek
Balkan 1030 Schaerbeek
Gestin House 1030 Schaerbeek
TRAITEUR DU PARC 1030 Schaerbeek
Le Vieux Schaerbeek 1030 Schaerbeek
Immorest S.P.R.L. 1030 Schaerbeek
Looking for more information about PASTA & BASTA?
The free plan gives you 20 complete company dossiers every month, no card required: health barometer, directors, company links and detected events.
Create a free account

Frequently asked questions

Is PASTA & BASTA still active? Yes. The Crossroads Bank for Enterprises lists PASTA & BASTA as active.

What is the VAT number of PASTA & BASTA? The VAT number of PASTA & BASTA is BE 0829.321.888.

When was PASTA & BASTA founded? PASTA & BASTA was founded on 16-09-2010.

What is the address of PASTA & BASTA? The current registered office of PASTA & BASTA is Place Colignon 21, 1030 Schaerbeek.

When did PASTA & BASTA last file annual accounts? The latest annual accounts of PASTA & BASTA were filed on 27-07-2026.

Does PASTA & BASTA file its annual accounts on time? PASTA & BASTA filed its annual accounts within the legal deadline for 2 of its last 4 financial years. Late: 2022, 2023.

Is PASTA & BASTA financially healthy? Addrly gives PASTA & BASTA a financial health grade of E, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk). The failure probability and the indicators behind it are visible with a free account.

Is PASTA & BASTA profitable? The annual accounts of PASTA & BASTA for 2025 show a profit of € 5 338.

What is the equity of PASTA & BASTA? The equity of PASTA & BASTA was € -28 333 at the close of the 2025 financial year.

Who are the directors of PASTA & BASTA? The annual accounts of PASTA & BASTA record 1 mandate. The name, role and dates are visible with a free account.

Can PASTA & BASTA receive Peppol e-invoices? Yes. PASTA & BASTA is registered on the Peppol network and can receive structured electronic invoices.

What does PASTA & BASTA do? The main activity of PASTA & BASTA is: Food and beverage service activities.

Sources

How Addrly builds and refreshes this data