L

LA POMMERIE (Private limited company)

LA POMMERIE
BE 0821.729.461 Active ●Rue Large Voie 30, 4690 Bassenge

LA POMMERIE is a Belgian company registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under enterprise number 0821.729.461. It was founded on 23-12-2009. Its registered office is in Bassenge. Its main activity is: Other mining and quarrying. Its annual accounts for 2025 report equity of € -33 636 and a loss of € 561. Addrly gives it a financial health grade of E, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk). It filed its annual accounts within the legal deadline for each of its last 4 financial years.

Information last updated on 20-10-2026.

Company information

Status
Active
Enterprise number
BE 0821.729.461
VAT registered
No
Founded
23-12-2009
Latest accounts
2025
Employees
-
Region
Wallonia
Establishments
1
Filing record
On time 4 of 4 years
Peppol e-invoicing
Not registered
Registered office
Rue Large Voie 30, 4690 Bassenge
Main activity
Other mining and quarrying
NACE activities
08122 Extraction de sablières
0812201 Extraction de sables industriels et de sables pour la construction, dans des carrières ou par dragage
68201 Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf logements sociaux
68203 Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers non résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf terrains

Key figures of LA POMMERIE

2025202420232022
Profit / loss
iWhat the period earned after taxes. A negative amount is a loss.
€ -561-120 %€ -255+71 %€ -871+4 %€ -909
Equity
iWhat belongs to the shareholders: capital contributed, reserves and profits kept in the company.
€ -33 636-2 %€ -33 074-1 %€ -32 819-3 %€ -31 948
Total assets
iEverything the company owns. Equal to total equity and liabilities, which says how it is financed.
€ 85-46 %€ 157-57 %€ 363-29 %€ 514
Gross margin
iSales and other operating income, minus purchases of goods and services. What is left to pay the staff and everything else.
€ -489-1 123 %€ -40+91 %€ -424+15 %€ -497
Employees (FTE)
iAverage number of workers over the period, in full-time equivalents.
----

Financial estimate

Financial health grade E, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk)
Health barometer
The failure probability and the indicators behind this grade are visible with a free account.
Create a free account
Illustrative preview
Detected events
Appointments, capital, registered office, proceedings, extracted from the official acts.
Create a free account
Illustrative preview
Directors & mandates
2 mandates on record in the annual accounts.
Create a free account

Similar companies

Other companies in the same activity in Bassenge.

CompanyTown
TDR 4690 Bassenge
DELVAUX LAMBERT 4690 Bassenge
SABLIERE S DELVAUX 4690 Bassenge
Looking for more information about LA POMMERIE?
The free plan gives you 20 complete company dossiers every month, no card required: health barometer, directors, company links and detected events.
Create a free account

Frequently asked questions

Is LA POMMERIE still active? Yes. The Crossroads Bank for Enterprises lists LA POMMERIE as active.

What is the VAT number of LA POMMERIE? LA POMMERIE is not registered for VAT. Its enterprise number is 0821.729.461.

When was LA POMMERIE founded? LA POMMERIE was founded on 23-12-2009.

What is the address of LA POMMERIE? The current registered office of LA POMMERIE is Rue Large Voie 30, 4690 Bassenge.

When did LA POMMERIE last file annual accounts? The latest annual accounts of LA POMMERIE were filed on 20-07-2026.

Does LA POMMERIE file its annual accounts on time? Yes. LA POMMERIE filed its annual accounts within the legal deadline for each of its last 4 financial years.

Is LA POMMERIE financially healthy? Addrly gives LA POMMERIE a financial health grade of E, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk). The failure probability and the indicators behind it are visible with a free account.

Is LA POMMERIE profitable? The annual accounts of LA POMMERIE for 2025 show a loss of € 561.

What is the equity of LA POMMERIE? The equity of LA POMMERIE was € -33 636 at the close of the 2025 financial year.

Who are the directors of LA POMMERIE? The annual accounts of LA POMMERIE record 2 mandates. The names, roles and dates are visible with a free account.

Can LA POMMERIE receive Peppol e-invoices? LA POMMERIE is not registered on the Peppol network at the moment.

What does LA POMMERIE do? The main activity of LA POMMERIE is: Other mining and quarrying.

Sources

How Addrly builds and refreshes this data