BEX KLEDING HEREN (Private limited company)

BEX KLEDING
BE 0455.814.579 Active ●Jannestraat 24, 3512 Hasselt

BEX KLEDING HEREN is a Belgian company registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under enterprise number 0455.814.579. It was founded on 25-08-1995. Its registered office is in Hasselt. Its main activity is: Wholesale trade. Its annual accounts for 2025 report equity of € 4 874 311 and a profit of € 399 751. These accounts report 8 full-time equivalents. Addrly gives it a financial health grade of A, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk). It filed its annual accounts within the legal deadline for each of its last 4 financial years.

Information last updated on 07-10-2026.

Company information

Status
Active
Enterprise number
BE 0455.814.579
VAT registered
Yes
Founded
25-08-1995
Latest accounts
2025
Employees
8 FTE
Region
Flanders
Establishments
1
Filing record
On time 4 of 4 years
Peppol e-invoicing
Registered
Registered office
Jannestraat 24, 3512 Hasselt
Main activity
Wholesale trade
NACE activities
46423 Commerce de gros de vêtements, autres que vêtements de travail et sous-vêtements
47120 Autre commerce de détail non spécialisé
47712 Commerce de détail de vêtements pour homme
47716 Commerce de détail de vêtements, de sous-vêtements et d'accessoires pour dame, homme, enfant et bébé, assortiment général

Key figures of BEX KLEDING HEREN

2025202420232022
Profit / loss
iWhat the period earned after taxes. A negative amount is a loss.
€ 399 751-28 %€ 556 353+22 %€ 455 979+89 %€ 241 497
Equity
iWhat belongs to the shareholders: capital contributed, reserves and profits kept in the company.
€ 4 874 311+9 %€ 4 474 560+11 %€ 4 018 207+11 %€ 3 635 912
Total assets
iEverything the company owns. Equal to total equity and liabilities, which says how it is financed.
€ 5 042 689+8 %€ 4 679 501+10 %€ 4 269 023+9 %€ 3 929 240
Gross margin
iSales and other operating income, minus purchases of goods and services. What is left to pay the staff and everything else.
€ 899 733-3 %€ 925 565+3 %€ 898 303-3 %€ 927 472
Employees (FTE)
iAverage number of workers over the period, in full-time equivalents.
8-1 %8.10 %8.1+7 %7.6

Financial estimate

Financial health grade A, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk)
Health barometer
The failure probability and the indicators behind this grade are visible with a free account.
Create a free account
Illustrative preview
Detected events
Appointments, capital, registered office, proceedings, extracted from the official acts.
Create a free account
Illustrative preview
Directors & mandates
1 mandate on record in the annual accounts.
Create a free account

Similar companies

Other companies in the same activity in Hasselt.

CompanyTown
ECG Ambulatory Care 3512 Hasselt
CONSTRUCTIE BUNTINX 3512 Hasselt
Tomi 3512 Hasselt
SANDERS & STASSEN 3512 Hasselt
RIVALDO 3512 Hasselt
Martens Bouwmaterialen 3512 Hasselt
P.V.S. 3512 Hasselt
VOIX-LA 3512 Hasselt
Looking for more information about BEX KLEDING HEREN?
The free plan gives you 20 complete company dossiers every month, no card required: health barometer, directors, company links and detected events.
Create a free account

Frequently asked questions

Is BEX KLEDING HEREN still active? Yes. The Crossroads Bank for Enterprises lists BEX KLEDING HEREN as active.

What is the VAT number of BEX KLEDING HEREN? The VAT number of BEX KLEDING HEREN is BE 0455.814.579.

When was BEX KLEDING HEREN founded? BEX KLEDING HEREN was founded on 25-08-1995.

What is the address of BEX KLEDING HEREN? The current registered office of BEX KLEDING HEREN is Jannestraat 24, 3512 Hasselt.

When did BEX KLEDING HEREN last file annual accounts? The latest annual accounts of BEX KLEDING HEREN were filed on 08-06-2026.

Does BEX KLEDING HEREN file its annual accounts on time? Yes. BEX KLEDING HEREN filed its annual accounts within the legal deadline for each of its last 4 financial years.

How many employees does BEX KLEDING HEREN have? BEX KLEDING HEREN employs 8 full-time equivalents according to its most recent annual accounts.

Is BEX KLEDING HEREN financially healthy? Addrly gives BEX KLEDING HEREN a financial health grade of A, on a scale from A (safest) to E (most at risk). The failure probability and the indicators behind it are visible with a free account.

Is BEX KLEDING HEREN profitable? The annual accounts of BEX KLEDING HEREN for 2025 show a profit of € 399 751.

What is the equity of BEX KLEDING HEREN? The equity of BEX KLEDING HEREN was € 4 874 311 at the close of the 2025 financial year.

Who are the directors of BEX KLEDING HEREN? The annual accounts of BEX KLEDING HEREN record 1 mandate. The name, role and dates are visible with a free account.

Can BEX KLEDING HEREN receive Peppol e-invoices? Yes. BEX KLEDING HEREN is registered on the Peppol network and can receive structured electronic invoices.

What does BEX KLEDING HEREN do? The main activity of BEX KLEDING HEREN is: Wholesale trade.

Sources

How Addrly builds and refreshes this data